Home

TTR News Center

TxHSFB playoff pairings

No Comments Local News Sports News

Class 6A

Bidistrict

Region I

EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Region II

Coppell (8-2) vs. Garland Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Coppell

Rockwall (5-5) vs. Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Round Rock (7-3) vs. Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Klein Oak vs. Aldine Davis (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Thorne Stadium

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Williams Stadium

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Burger Stadium

Spring (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Spring’s George Stadium

Region III

Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ FCU Stadium

Katy vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park

Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Dickinson, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Cypress Fairbanks, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Deer Park (7-3) vs. Humble Atascocita, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster’s Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. SA Northside Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

SA Southwest (7-3) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southwest

Edinburg North (4-6) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg North

SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

SA O’Connor (9-1) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen Memorial

Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlingen


CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

EP Americas (7-3) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. CT Friday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Abilene (9-1) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Garland Namaan Foreset (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit

Tyler (9-1) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

San Marcos (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium

Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring’s George Stadium

Region III

Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Kingwood (5-5) vs. Houston South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook, 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Langham Creek, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Bush (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), noon Saturday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

La Porte (8-2) vs. Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte

Friendswood vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS

Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium

Del Rio (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio

Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg Vela

SA Churchill (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya Palmview

San Benito (9-1) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

Class 5A

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Andress

Amarillo High (7-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. N. Richland Hills (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium

EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Del Valle

Lubbock Coronado (9-1) vs. Amarillo Caprock (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo’s Dick Bivins Stadium

Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Region II

Crowley (8-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove

Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Forester Field

Prosper (7-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

District 19 No. 1 vs. District 20 No. 2, TBD

New Caney (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baylor’s McLane Stadium

Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally

Port Arthur Memorial vs. Porter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

District 24 No. 1 vs. District 23 No. 2, TBD

Region IV

Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights

Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium

Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

District 31 No. 1 vs. District 32 No. 2, TBD

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin High (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s House Park

SA Lanier (7-3) vs. Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff

District 32 No. 1 vs. District 31 No. 2, TBD


CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Bowie

Canyon (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper

Denison (5-5) vs. FW Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium

FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. FW Dunbar (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium

Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, Canutillo

Abilene Cooper vs. Dumas (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Jones Stadium

District 4 No. 1 vs. District 3 No. 2, TBD

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Grapevine (9-1) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Region II

Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield’s Vernon Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seagoville

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

The Colony (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Region III

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium

Georgetown (8-2) vs. Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Magnolia (9-1) vs. Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan’s Green Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Umphrey Stadium

Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Region IV

Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s House Park

Victoria East (7-3) vs. SA Sam Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Floresville (5-5) vs. CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

District 31 No. 1 vs. District 32 No. 2, TBD

Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

SA Highlands (7-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

District 32 No. 1 vs. District 31 No. 2, TBD

Class 4A

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

Levelland (7-3) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), TBD

Decatur (6-4) vs. Stephenville (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (1-8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Brownwood vs. Sanger (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Abilene Wylie (8-1) vs. WF Hirschi (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Clint (9-1) vs. Pampa (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Argyle (9-0) vs. Snyder (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fabens (3-7), TBD

Region II

Kennedale (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Cedar Hill

Terrell (8-2) vs. Paris North Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Terrell

Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail HS

Region III

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Stafford (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Stafford

Bridge City (7-2) vs. Center (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Splendora

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Bay City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bay City

Houston North Forest (7-3) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Carthage (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

El Campo (10-0) vs. Houston Washington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo

Henderson (9-1) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Region IV

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

La Feria (7-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), time TBD Friday, Rockport-Fulton

Taylor (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-3), TBD

Somerset (8-2) vs. Kingsville King (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

Beeville (8-2) vs. Zapata (2-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, CC Flour Bluff

Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) vs. Liberty Hill (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill

Rio Grande City Grulla (6-4) vs. La Vernia (2-8), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor


CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

Perryton (9-1) vs. Seminole, 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle

Monahans vs. Denver City (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Graham (6-4) vs. Godley (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Krum (9-1) vs. Waxahachie Life (2-8), TBD

Sweetwater vs. Dalhart (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Levelland

Glen Rose (6-4) vs. Vernon (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Bushland (5-4-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Region II

Celina (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Tatum (7-3) vs. Gladewater (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kilgore

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-6) vs. Rusk (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tatum

Dallas Lincoln (7-3) vs. Melissa, 7 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Jasper (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Aubrey (7-3) vs. Canton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Region III

Lorena (7-3) vs. Gonzales (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Giddings (8-2) vs. Waco Connally (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

Shepherd (7-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave

Bellville (8-2) vs. Orangefield (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

La Grange (4-5) vs. Salado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson HS

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Robinson (8-2) vs. Caldwell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs. Poteet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA South San

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3, TBD

Devine (9-1) vs. Hondo (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

Wharton (6-4) vs. Orange Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Cuero (10-0) vs. Raymondville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Crystal City (7-3) vs. Llano (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 1, TBD

Wimberley (8-2) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

Class 3A

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

Littlefield (7-3) vs. Crane (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour

Wall (7-3) vs. Shallowater (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Clyde (8-1) vs. Ponder (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Comanche (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Kermit vs. Muleshoe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Brock vs. Brady, 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Amarillo River Road (6-4) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek, 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland

Region II

Pottsboro (8-2) vs. Kemp (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

White Oak (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Farmersville (9-1) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lindale

Mineola (8-2) vs. Gladewater Sabine (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm

Jefferson (8-2) vs. Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater

Howe (7-3) vs. Grandview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

Region III

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Hempstead (6-4) vs. Kirbyville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Coldspring-Oakhurst (4-5) vs. La Marque (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park

Woodville (9-1) vs. Anahuac (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dayton

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. Buna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dayton

Teague (8-2) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

Region IV

Lago Vista (8-2) vs. Rice Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS

Santa Gertrudis Academy (5-4) vs. Mathis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. SA Cole (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin’s Matador Stadium

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Goliad (7-3) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Edna (5-5) vs. Luling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Marion (6-4) vs. Yoakum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia


CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

Canadian (8-2) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Eastland (7-3) vs. Ballinger (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early

Idalou (7-3) vs. Dimmitt (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon Randall HS

Big Lake Reagan County (9-1) vs. Coleman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Sonora (9-1) vs. Tolar (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Spearman (6-4) vs. Colorado City (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Tulia

Cisco (8-1) vs. Alpine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Childress (7-3) vs. Coahoma (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Region II

Henrietta (8-2) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville’s Goldsmith Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton HS

Hooks (5-5) vs. Lone Oak (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineola

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Panther Stadium

Leonard (8-2) vs. Nocona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Edgewood (8-2) vs. DeKalb (5-5), TBD

Holliday (7-3) vs. Whitewright (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport

Region III

Elysian Fields (10-0) vs. Garrison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beckville

Jewett Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Newton (10-0) vs. Waskom (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Augustine

Dallas Triple A (5-5) vs. Buffalo (7-3), TBD

Clifton (6-4) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco La Vega

Crockett (9-1) vs. New London West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Mildred (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

Arp (8-2) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

Region IV

Lexington (8-2) vs. Wallis Brazos (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Stockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers

East Bernard (9-1) vs. Rogers (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Nixon-Smiley (5-5) vs. Banquete (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City

Dilley (5-5) vs. CC London (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Freer

Boling (8-2) vs. Comfort (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Yoakum

Odem (9-1) vs. Poth, 7 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Florence (5-5) vs. Tidehaven (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Class 2A

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

Stratford (9-1) vs. Hale Center, 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon HS

District 4 No. 2 vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD

Sunray (4-5) vs. Abernathy, 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland

District 3 No. 2 vs. District 4 No. 3, TBD

Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

West Texas High (7-3) vs. New Deal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Anson vs. McCamey, 7 p.m. Friday, Forsan

Panhandle (7-3) vs. Sundown, 7 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Region II

Windthorst (6-4) vs. Bells (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie

Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4) , TBD

District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney

Seymour (6-4) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd

Region III

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

Union Grove (7-2) vs. Quinlan-Boles (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory Rains HS

Joaquin (7-3) vs. Lovelady (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Price Carlisle (9-1) vs. Pineland West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp

Groveton (9-1) vs. San Augustine (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Woodville

Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diana

Region IV

Normangee (4-6) vs. Brackettville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Freer (7-3) vs. Yorktown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Nelson Field

Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner

Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni

Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), TBD

Ben Bolt (7-3) vs. Weimar (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Karnes City

Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), TBD


CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

Vega (6-4) vs. Crosbyton (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon HS

District 4 No. 2 vs. Sudan (2-8), TBD

Memphis (9-1) vs. Shamrock (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon Randall HS

Bovina (8-1) vs. Seagraves, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denver City

Farwell (9-1) vs. District 4 No. 4, TBD

Wellington (9-1) vs. Gruver (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canadian

District 4 No. 1 vs. Springlake-Earth (4-5), TBD

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Clarendon (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road

Region II

Iraan vs. Baird, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Santo (7-3) vs. Petrolia (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

Electra (9-1) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

Munday (9-1) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

Cross Plains vs. Wink, TBD

Muenster (9-1) vs. Quanah (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Van Horn vs. Miles, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton

Region III

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

District 12 No. 2 vs. Timpson (5-4), TBD

Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Overton (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Sabine Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lumberton

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie

Region IV

Burton (9-1) vs. Leakey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, site TBD

Riviera (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville

District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 4, TBD

Falls City (6-4) vs. Benavides (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge

Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge

Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), TBD

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 1, TBD

Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City

Class 1A

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (3-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Anton

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

Knox City (6-4) vs. Ropes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westbrook

Nazareth (7-3) vs. White Deer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Silverton

Region II

District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 2, TBD

Buena Vista vs. Veribest, TBD

Santa Anna vs. Marfa, TBD

Garden City (8-2) vs. Ira (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Region III

Medina (6-4) vs. Zephyr (8-2), TBD

May (10-0) vs. Bryson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gordon

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Blanket

Region IV

Avalon (7-3) vs. Coolidge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 2, TBD

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 2, TBD

Abbott (8-2) vs. Blum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca


CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

Follett (8-2) vs. Groom (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, White Deer

Amherts (10-0) vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

District 4 No. 1 vs. Whitharral (5-5), TBD

Turkey Valley (8-2) vs. Lefors (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groom

Region II

Balmorhea vs. Welch Dawson, 5:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 2, TBD

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 2, TBD

Ackerly Sands vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, 8 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Region III

Crowell (8-1) vs. Rule (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Knox City

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 2, TBD

District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 2, TBD

Aspermont (5-5) vs. Chillicothe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Region IV

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Milford (9-1) vs. Oglesby (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Iredell (6-4) vs. Cherokee (5-5), TBD

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: