Home

TXHSFB on TTR

TTRSPORTS | Scoreboard

TTRSPORTS | Broadcast Schedule

Click banner above to listen to TTR 94.3 Online.

FRI SEPT 1                          YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ HONDO                

FRI SEPT 8                          YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ CUERO        

FRI SEPT 15                        YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ TAYLOR 

FRI SEPT 22                        SHINER COMANCHES @ FALLS CITY

FRI SEPT 29                        YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ HALLETTSVILLE BRAHMAS

FRI OCT 13                          ST PAUL CARDINALS @ JOHN PAUL II (SCHERTZ)

FRI OCT 20                          YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ PALACIOS                            

THUR OCT 26                     ST PAUL CARDINALS @ HALLETTSVILLE SACRED HEART               

FRI NOV 3                           YOAKUM BULLDOGS @ INDUSTRIAL          

FRI NOV 10                         SHINER COMANCHES @ REFUGIO

 

TTRSPORTS | Broadcast Schedule

Click banner above to listen to TTR 99.9 Online.

FRI SEPT 1                         SACRED HEART INDIANS @ AUSTIN ST DOMINIC

FRI SEPT 8                         HALLETTSVILLE BRAHMAS @ SHINER COMANCHES              

FRI SEPT 15                       SACRED HEART INDIANS @ FLATONIA                   

FRI SEPT 22                       HALLETTTSVILLE BRAHMAS @ COLUMBUS                

FRI SEPT 29                       SACRED HEART INDIANS @ SAN ANTONIO ST. GERARD            

FRI OCT 6                          HALLETTSVILLE BRAHMAS @ PALACIOS          

FRI OCT 13                        SACRED HEART INDIANS @ SAN MARCOS ACADEMY          

FRI OCT 20                        HALLETTSVILLE BRAHMAS @ INDUSTRIAL            

THUR OCT 26                   SHINER ST. PAUL @ SACRED HEART INDIANS

FRI NOV 3                         SACRED HEART INDIANS @  GENEVA OF BOERNE

FRI NOV 10                       HALLETTSVILLE BRAHMAS @ EDNA


Fridays during football season, join us for the TTR Coaches show!

***times are approximate and may vary.
4:00 pm – Yoakum HS Bulldogs
4:15 pm – Hallettsville HS Brahmas
4:30 pm – Shiner HS Comanches
4:45 pm – Hallettsville Sacred Heart HS Indians
5:00 pm – Shiner Saint Paul HS Cardinals

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: