Home

TTR News Center

High School Playoff Pairings

No Comments

GIRLS

UIL Class 2A State Tournament Semifinal
Weimar vs. La Rue La Poynor, 10 a.m. Friday, San Antonio Alamodome

 

TAPPS Class 2A State Tournament Semifinal – TTR 94.3 & 99.9
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Tomball Rosehill Christian, 3 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

BOYS

 

Class 2A Regional Quarterfinals
Schulenburg vs. Junction, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Wimberley

 

Class 1A Regional Quarterfinals
Waelder vs. Leggett, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Bryan Rudder

Prep Basketball Playoff Pairings

No Comments

GIRLS

 

Region IV-3A Tournament

Hallettsville vs. Aransas Pass, 6 p.m. Friday, Seguin High School

 

 

TAPPS Class 2A Regional

Shiner St. Paul vs. Tomball Rosehill Christian, 5:30 p.m. Friday, at Caldwell High School

Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. San Antonio Christian, 7 p.m. Friday, at New Braunfels Christian [TTR 99.9]

BOYS

 

 

Class 2A Area

Schulenburg vs. Snook, 7 p.m. Friday, at Bellville

Shiner vs. Mumford, 6 p.m. Friday, at Giddings [TTR 94.3]

Flatonia vs. Thorndale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Brenham Blinn College

 

Class 1A Area

 

Waelder vs. Nueces Canyon, 5:30 p.m. Friday, at Boerne

TAPPS

Class 2A Regional

Shiner St. Paul vs. Huntsville Alpha Omega, 7 p.m. Friday, at Caldwell

 

 

Area playoff pairings

No Comments

Girls
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL
Class 3A

Goliad vs. Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, at Victoria St. Joseph HS

 


TAPPS Area

Class 2A

Spring Providence Classical-Pasadena First Baptist winner at Hallettsville Sacred Heart, Tuesday

Shiner St. Paul vs. Chinquapin-Brazos Christian winner, TBA

Boys
BI-DISTRICT

Class 3A
Poth vs. Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, at Gonzales High School


Class 2A
Shiner vs Harper, 6:00pm Tuesday at Dripping Springs High School.

Visit #TTRSPORTS Broadcast Schedule  to see which games we’ll carry on the air.

 

Girls basketball playoff pairings

No Comments

AREA ROUND
Posted: February 17, 2016 – 1:15pm

CLASS 3A

HALLETTSVILLE LADY BRAHMAS VS LAGO VISTA, 7PM FRIDAY AT ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL.

CLASS 2A

SHINER LADY COMANCHES VS HOLLAND, 7PM THURSDAY AT GIDDINGS HIGH SCHIOOL.

CLASS 1A

MOULTON BOBKITTENS VS LEAKEY, 6PM FRIDAY AT SMITHSON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL.

TAPPS

SHINER SAINT PAUL LADY CARDINALS VS SAN ANTONIO LUTHERAN, 6PM FIDAY IN SHINER.

To see which games will be on Texas Thunder Radio, visit the TTR High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule here.

%d bloggers like this: